Participants
  • Abdel Fattah Abousrour (Alrowwad Center, Ashoka project, Palestine)
  • Abderrahim Baria (Moroccan Sport Psychology Association, Morocco)
  • Amina Rami (Physical Activity Studies)
  • Anissa Bouanane (Women & Sport Commission National Olympic Committee, Morocco)
  • Anita White (UK Sport, UK)
  • Anna Maria Rugarli (Nike, The Netherlands)
  • Anne Louise van Lynden Sandenburg (Women Win, The Netherlands)
  • Aparna Nayampalli (Mama Cash, The Netherlands)
  • Astrid Aafjes (Women Win, The Netherlands)
  • Awista Ayub (Afghan Youth Sport Exchange (AYSE), Afghanistan)
  • Belewa Margaret Mbodze (Moving The Goal Posts Kilifi, Kenya)
  • Betty Lallie (SCORE, South Africa)
  • Carolien van Wersch (Nike, The Netherlands)
  • Danielle Schaap (Voetbal Ver. Woudenberg, The Netherlands)
  • Diana van Maasdijk (Facilitator, The Netherlands)
  • Elizabeth Owino (MYSA, Kenya)
  • Esther Vonk (Mama Cash, The Netherlands)
  • Evelyn Markus (Markus v/d Velde, the Netherlands)
  • Ewa Rutkowska (Feminoteko Foundation, Poland)
  • Fadoua Bouali (Be interactive, the Netherlands)
  • Fatima Elfaquir (Association Nationale Femme et Activité Physique et Sport/Conf'ederation africaine d'athletisme, Region Nord (CAA.R.N), Morocco)
  • Fatima Karboubi (Femme+, France)
  • Faye Yoshihara (Facilitator, USA)
  • Felicite Rwemarika (AKWOF, Rwanda)
  • Hakima Benchrifa (Track & Field Club, Morocco)
  • Hanneke Kamphuis (Mama Cash, The Netherlands)
  • Hassan Louhmadi (AL FADL Association, Morocco)
  • Hassaniya El Moussati (Mama Cash, The Netherlands)
  • Heather Cameron (Box girls, Germany)
  • Iman Bibars (Ashoka Arab World, Egypt)
  • Immaculate Namuleme (Kampala Kids League, Uganda)
  • Jesus Rodriguez
  • Kivuvo Sarah Mutheu (MYSA, Kenya)
  • Leeda Yaqoobi (AWN, Afghanistan)
  • Leila Cherif (L'Heure Joyeuse, Morocco)
  • Lydia la Rivière-Zijdel (Dutch coalition for disability and development, The Netherlands)
  • Magda Iskander (Care With Love, Ashoka project, Egypt)
  • Magdy Aziz (Tanweer Association for Education and Development, Ashoka project, Egypt)
  • Maria Bobenrieth (Nike, The Netherlands)
  • Mariam Britel Swift (International Youth Foundation (IYF), Morocco)
  • Marianne Meier (SAD, Switzerland)
  • Mariëtte van Beek (Coordinator Logistics, The Netherlands)
  • Marit van Wijk (Soccer club Woudenberg, The Netherlands)
  • Marta Segu (Fundacion FC Barcelona, Spain)
  • Marthe Hotvedt (Norwegian Olympic Committee and Confederation of Sport, Norway)
  • Mizouni Meriem Cherni (Association Sport au Feminin, Tunisia)
  • Monique Loeffen (Foundation for African Sports Development (FASD), The Netherlands)
  • Mostafa El Nechchadi (Athletics Club Lagfaf, Morocco)
  • Mounir Serifi (Dewhirst (factory), Morocco)
  • Natasha Quist (Oxfam)
  • Nawal El Moutawakel (AMSD, Morocco)
  • Nour El-Houda Karfoul (Sport Association of Arab Women, Syria)
  • Peter Paul van Kempen (Van Kempen Consultancy, the Netherlands)
  • Reda Shoukry (Al Shehab For Comprehensive Development, Ashoka project, Egypt)
  • Seham Ibrahim (Tofulty Foundation, Ashoka project, Egypt)
  • TBD (IWG, Morocco)
  • Teresa Rione (Nike, The Netherlands)
  • Tessa Kocken (NCDO, The Netherlands)
  • Trevor Dudley (Kampala Kids League, Uganda)
  • Valeria Kunz (SAD, Switzerland)
  • Veerle van Kets (Koning Boudewijn Stichting (KBF) program, Belgium)
  • Wafa Latif (Soleterre, Morocco)
  • Zanele Muholi (Forum for the Empowerment of Women (FEW)/Chosen Few, South Africa)
  • Ziba Cranmer (Nike Global, USA)